skip navigation
    Sponsored by State Senator Terri Bryant

    State Senator Terri Bryant

    Visit Website

    2021 JCLL Presented by State Senator Terri Bryant

    Jefferson County Little League Mission Statement:

    To provide Jefferson County players a safe & fun environment while providing valuable skills and knowledge of the game. 

    "One County, One Team"

    2022 JCLL Basketball Registration Information

    Registration fee is $40 per player and $20 for each additional family member. 

    REGISTRATION CLOSES AT  11:59PM  on 12/31 (link on website to register)

    Registration will be open for Jefferson County residents and the surrounding counties. 

    All games to be played in Jefferson County with skill camps at Woodlawn High School.

    Games start on 2/1.

    Open to players K-6th grade boys & girls.

    Skills camp schedule: Time TBD

    1/9 - Brad Beaty (Webber Township HS HC)

    1/16 - Nate Mast (former University of Illinois player and Big 10 champion) Doug Junkins (Rome Grade School HC)

    1/23 - Matt Patterson (Woodlawn Lady Cards HC) John Burkett (Woodlawn Lady Cards Asst)

    1/30 - Brian Gamber (Rend Lake College Men's HC) Doug Creel (Rend Lake College Men's Asst coach)

    Divisions

    K (boys & girls) 6ft goal

    1st/2nd 7ft goal

    3rd/4th

    5th/6th

    Sponsored by Gaetti Sports Academy

    Gaetti Sports Academy

    Visit Website

    2021 JCLL Presented by Gaetti Sports Academy

     


    JCLL 2021 Flag Football

    Team photo & individual times

    Iconik Studios will be taking photos for all teams and individuals on 4/30 & 5/1.  Photos at Woodlawn Christian Church.

    NOTE: Order forms will be available at church.  Teams encouraged to show up a few minutes before scheduled time.  Players please have a glove or bat for individual photos.

    See schedule below:

    4/30

    5:15pm Hair Shak & Mow for Less

    5:45pm Femme Fit & Wes Rogers Tire

    5/1

    8am Csquared & Spinball

    8:20am Mountain Valley & PNB

    8:40am Matilda Jane & Hall Ins

    9:15am Scott Owens & Indian Hills

    9:30am BLEND & Nick Knapp

    10am H&R & Flower Girls

    10:30am Klein Ortho & KT Electric

    10:45am Lang-Taylor

    11:45 Wynn's Tree & CFB

    12:15pm Schulte Industries

    1pm MTV Spine & Pyramid

    1:30pm Sheriff Jeff & Royal

    1:50pm Pitchford & WCC

    2:30 Shampoochies & No Squint

    3pm Mike Coleman Ins & TnT

    3:20pm Jason Ohley Country & SCI Box

    4:30pm Withers & Quinn Law

    4:45pm Woodlawn Shell & Hughey

    6:15pm Medicine Shoppe & NRS

    7:15pm WFBC & TMX

    7:45pm Pedigo & Flota Trucking


    Siteheader
    Brandon Schulte

    Brandon Schulte

    President